DISTRICT TEAMS

CENTRAL ONTARIO

District Team Manager: Samantha Damiani (Barrie)

Basketball

Barrie Hoops
Matthew Brennan
Adam Ferguson
Samuel Folahan
Matt Hunter
Jason Oxley
Benjamin Thrush
Ernie Wilson
Adam Dowdall
Katrina Kelbert
-
Ed Hunter Coach
Melinda Imbeault-Davis Coach
Ann Scully Coach

Barrie Hoops
Nicholas Cunningham
Maclaine Gillian
Keagan Hubacheck
Aaron Hurd
Ashley Irwin
Nicholas Roach
Aidan Stoner
Douglas Taggart
Joseph D'Antonio
-
Murray Roach Coach
Wesley Cunningham Coach
Geoff Irwin Coach

Orillia Thunder
Nicklas Burgess
Dennis Chamberlain
Stephen Greer
Billy Parrish
David Pratt
Rodney Robertson
Carlea Wilkie-Ellis
Sam Windross
James Noyes
Jason King
-
Taylor Sherrit Coach
Richard Nangle Coach
Linda Wilkie-Ellis Coach

Peterborough Pythons
Candace Bushie
Jesse Campbell
Mark Crowder
Hannah Goode
Kristin Lackey
Max Lagrois
Colton Nancarrow
Kacee Quinlan
-
Bill Chapman Coach
Allyson Delevadova Coach
Robert Shearer Coach

South Simcoe Superstars
Gordon Best
Christian Honeyman
Mlungisi Cele
Daimon Sabean
Zachary Sabean
Jesse Gallant
Aaron Gallant
Billie-Jean Tripp
Steph Smith
Mathew De Stefano
-
Kyle Harrison Coach
Jim Richardson Coach
Brandon Near Coach

10 Pin Bowling

Brad Burns Barrie
Lloyd Janes Barrie
Freeman St. Louis Barrie
Melissa Spence Barrie
Curtis Button Owen Sound
Michael Brioux Peterborough
Crystal Cochrane Peterborough
Marlene Mayer Barrie
Brian Playford  Owen Sound
-
Catharine Webster Coach - Barrie
Dorothy Gilchrist Coach - Owen Sound

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Jessica Bumstead Owen Sound
Laura Conquest Owen Sound
Sadie Thompson Owen Sound
Aimee Gilchrist Owen Sound
-
Paula Mercer Coach - Owen Sound

Swimming

Mackenzie Campbell Barrie
Joey Eira Barrie
Emily MacTavish Barrie
Kyle Shuttleworth Barrie
Megan Ewing Collingwood
Ashley Lane Collingwood
Erin McNalty Collingwood
Joshua Mendes Collingwood
David Szakall Collingwood
Laura Traynor Collingwood
Erin Wright Collingwood
Teagan Mcdonald Kawartha Lakes
Joshua Easton Kincardine
Elizabeth Albrecht Muskoka
Courtney Moreau Muskoka
Shannon Rodie Muskoka
Desiree Allen Orillia
Stephen Graham Orillia
Shelly Therault Orillia
Tyson Batterman Owen Sound
Zak Brand Owen Sound
Brogan Lackey Owen Sound
Matthew Poste Owen Sound
Colton Wood Owen Sound
Lisa Butler Peterborough
Steven Caban Peterborough
Jasmine Davis Peterborough
Nicholos Gardner Peterborough
Mercedes Laking Peterborough
Breanne MacKenzie Peterborough
Gillian McHugh Peterborough
Miriam McHugh Peterborough
Tessa Scates Peterborough
Dominic Wichmann Peterborough
Angus Campbell South Saugeen
Tyler Jilek South Saugeen
Leanne Gutknecht Orillia
-
Brittany Gill Coach - Collingwood
Dianne Speed Coach - Owen Sound
Theresa FrancisCoach - Peterborough
Debbie Murphy-Quinlan Coach - Peterborough
Angela Taylor Coach - Kincardine
Brian Carr Coach - South Saugeen
Mary Jane Smith Coach - Peterborough
Elizabeth Seddon-Moreau Coach - Muskoka
Paula Fisher Coach - Kawartha Lakes
Sherri Curry Coach - Dufferin
Claudette Wortman Coach - Iroquois Falls

EASTERN ONTARIO

District Team Manager: Aimee Burtch (Lennox & Addington)

Basketball

Brockville Islanders
John Ashley
Ty Bologna
Stan Madden
Adam Molson
Chris Reid
Darby Rodgers
Jeffrey Townsend
Patrick Whyte
-
Jenna Beatty Coach
Josh Doucet Coach
Kim Rodgers Coach

Kingston Magic
Jeremy Dent
Jordan Graham
Jonathan Grant
Johnny Gwynne-Timothy
Adam Keefe
Will Keefe
Joey O'Neil
Chris Persson
Lindsey Trafford
-
Concetta Buragina Coach
William Raleigh Coach
Jennifer Regan Coach

Ottawa Sharpshooters
William Allard
Karim Aviles
Joshua Balanaser
Kyle Bergsma
Marko Blazevic
Matthew Gregory
Christian Schofield
Nicholas Thomas
Brennan White
Joshua Grossman
-
Christopher Schofield Coach
Terence White Coach
Rita Bergsma Coach

Perth Hoops - Team 1
Penny Andress-Clamp
Devin Cooney
Raymond Farrell
Andrew Harris
Massey Leach-Rathwell
Robert McLellan
Ryan Mitchell-Smithson
Christian Scheuneman
Todd Vanalstine
Ian Brennan
-
Michael Clamp Coach
Terence Manion Coach
J. Laura Andress Coach

Perth Hoops - Team 2
Zackery Badour
Jean Paul Forcier
Zachary Johnstone
Sam McKay
Zachary Mitchell-Smithson
Justin Poirier
Christopher Slade
Isaiah Prescod-Day
Vincent Croteau
-
Amanda Mitchell Coach
Matthew Smithson Coach
Darlene Forcier Coach

10 Pin Bowling

Logan Bentley Belleville - Quinte West
Lewis Caissie Belleville - Quinte West
Donald Jonah Belleville - Quinte West
Amber Graham Kingston
Patrick Kelly Lennox & Addington
Patsy Laraby Lennox & Addington
Allan Lucas Lennox & Addington
Kaitlynn Treleaven Lennox & Addington
David Cory Lennox & Addington
-
Gail Burtch Coach - Lennox & Addington
Denis LessardCoach - Kingston

Powerlifting

Alexander Bevacqua Belleville - Quinte West
Nicole Ferguson Belleville - Quinte West
Kai Freeland Belleville - Quinte West
Cody Larabie Ottawa
Jack McShane Ottawa
Timothy O'Brien Ottawa
-
Danny Ouellette Coach - Ottawa
Val Bevacqua Coach - Belleville - Quinte West

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Adele Blew Ottawa
Katherine Brubacher Ottawa
Emily Byrne Ottawa
Sophie Lacourse-Pudifin Ottawa
Kimana Mar Ottawa
Madeleine Parkanyi Ottawa
-
Maia Pudifin Coach - Ottawa
Karen Byrne Coach - Ottawa

Swimming

Kaitlin Boettger Arnprior
Isabella Lorz Arnprior
Gregory Murdoch Arnprior
Tyler Seto Arnprior
Harris Wade Arnprior
Kim Pothier Belleville - Quinte West
Luke Brunton Brockville
Bridgette Carbino Brockville
Victor Chattaway Brockville
Bree Christie Brockville
Neal Condron Brockville
Madison Neill-Macdonald Brockville
Kevin Beauregard Kingston
Brianna Clow Kingston
Shirley Hughes Kingston
Conor Pap Kingston
Matthew Ryan Kingston
Heather-Anne McNichols-Cornett Lennox & Addington
Kevin Parkhill Lennox & Addington
Troy Brenning Ottawa
Jack Fan Ottawa
Jessica Hamilton Ottawa
Melanie Heroux Ottawa
Caroline Joanisse Ottawa
Nehan Khan Ottawa
Jacob Mathews Ottawa
Katie Perry Ottawa
Patrick Quinn Ottawa
Michael Raytchev Ottawa
Michael Roy Ottawa
Gael Shindano Ottawa
Peter Verbruggen Ottawa
Jeffrey Shand Pembroke
Corey Foot Perth
Trevor Mains Smiths Falls
Destany McDougall Smiths Falls
Victoria Snell Smiths Falls
-
Vicki Murdoch Coach - Arnprior
Kim Seto Coach - Arnprior
Renée Stewart Coach - Arnprior
Michelle Brenning Coach - Ottawa
Jane Schofield Coach - Ottawa
Robyn Rochon-Kaiser Coach - Belleville - Quinte West
Stephanie Beauregard Coach - Kingston
Jerryne Mahele-Nyota Coach - Ottawa
Paul McNamee Coach - Brockville
Nicole Shaw Coach - Pembroke
Rachel Mathews - Coach - Ottawa

GREATER TORONTO AREA

District Team Manager: Mary Ridder (York South)

Basketball

Brampton Cougars
Anthony Budhu
Troy Clarke
Melissa Dallimore
Michael Halladay
Robert Jr. Hawley
Matthew Mangabang
Emilio Perez
Taylan Peters
Keldon Powell
-
Garnet Peters Coach
Zoe Hawley Coach
Ken Pyper Coach

Brampton Panthers
Bradley Bowen
Campbell Brown
Kadeem Cowan
Carter Crawford
Eddie Nicks
Claudio Perrone
Laurence Weir
Dante Williams
Dashawn Williams
Kevin Ford
-
Neil Lewis Coach
Ian Parchment Coach
Robert Hawley Coach

Durham Phoenix
Andrew Boyd
Cameron Clephan
Timothy Francis
Matthew Heldsinger
Jeremiah Jackson
Noah Shulist
Dana Thompson
Benjamin White
Mark Botticella
-
Kevin Thompson Coach
Dave Clephan Coach
Andrew White Coach

Durham Heat
Phil Cofell
Ryan Colpitts
Bryan Detlor
Joel Devakumar
Jessie Grant
Jordan Robinson
Sujith Sivasanigar
Justin Williams
Omari Young
Whitney St. Aubin
-
John Goswell Coach
Wayne Meyers Coach
Brad White Coach

Etobicoke Stingers
Jeffrey Campbell
Benjamin Caplan
Callum Denault
Arjun Jeevanand
Franck Koffi
Matthew Santos
Cole Dobson
Dillon Sirois
Michael Kusi
Gabriel McDonald
-
Martin Deveny Coach
Leslie Murphy Coach
Dylan Mascetta Coach

Newmarket Nets
William dePaulsen
Michael French
Tyler McKellar
Ian McKie
Duncan McLaren
Nathan Pandolfi
Neil Segouin
Laurie Tindall
Jeff Wigglesworth
-
Brian Fleishman Coach
Joni Darnbrough Coach
Bruce McLaren Coach

Toronto Tornados
Jacob Charuk
Austin Daniel
Trevor Mohamed
Antik Neer
Kevin Timberlake
Marie Traccitti
Andrew Barton
Adam Browner
Jericho Go
-
Brandon Gibbs Coach
Theatania Maceda Coach
Leo Goddu Coach

10 Pin Bowling

Bob Cote Brampton
Georgina Janes Brampton
Joseph Del Re York South
Jordan Highland York South
JJ Scorcia York South
Urvish Shah York South
Lisa Swindlehurst York South
Cody Wanschura York South
Dylan Thoroski Brampton
Douglas Parker York South
Kylie Brown Greater Durham
-
Margaret French Coach - York South
Frank Muir Coach - York South
Alex Weick Coach - York South

Powerlifting

Michael Bandler Toronto
Joshua Coates Toronto
Paul Garnett Toronto
Matthew Gierlach Toronto
-
Alexander Solomos Coach - Toronto

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Carly Bryden Aurora
Hannah Catalano Aurora
Erin Holmes Aurora
Ruby Lappin Aurora
Rielle Seebach Aurora
Rebecca Tyhurst Aurora
Jessica Azzolin Greater Durham
Victoria Edwards Greater Durham
Clara Hall Greater Durham
Jocelyn Rowell Greater Durham
Brittany Toste Greater Durham
Sarah de Almeida Toronto
Finleigh Dick Toronto
Melissa Guerreiro Toronto
Emma Hooper Toronto
Lindsay Suline Toronto
Shirley Lee Toronto
-
Donna Edwards Coach - Greater Durham
Hayley Hickling Coach - Greater Durham
Meghan Baginski Coach - Oakville
Karen Moloney Coach - Greater Durham

Swimming

Mary Haberer Aurora
Brent Hoey Aurora
Carter Hull Aurora
Jeslyn McNalley Aurora
Jordan Bahen Caledon
Rebekah Brown Caledon
Claudia Brown Caledon
Ryan MacBean Caledon
Justin Brown Greater Durham
Theresa-Rose Camposeo Greater Durham
Simran Kaur Greater Durham
Victoria McDonald Greater Durham
Kyle Mitchell Greater Durham
Melissa Shaw Greater Durham
Felix Soots Greater Durham
Rana Bagdat Mississauga
Justin Jaglall Mississauga
Zoe Barnes Newmarket
Brian Alexander Toronto
Brendan Anderson Toronto
Rachel Boardman Toronto
James Brown Toronto
Rachel Cohen Toronto
Anne Denyes Toronto
Daniel Goodman Toronto
Erica Machtinger Toronto
Ryan MacMillan Toronto
Tatem Morrison Toronto
Simon Pinto Toronto
Gohulan Rajalingam Toronto
Jeffrey Steiman Toronto
Joseph Arseneau York South
Kevin Deakin York South
Sarah Holditch York South
-
Michelle Joyce Coach - York South
Matthew Krofchick Coach - Toronto
Douglas Boyd Coach - Greater Durham
Wilhelmina Brown Coach - Caledon
Evan Krofchick Coach - Toronto
Nurdan Bagdat Coach - Mississauga
Stephanie Herdman Coach - Toronto
Calley Joyce Coach - York South
Pavlos Gardanis Coach - York South

NORTH EAST ONTARIO

District Team Manager: Michelle Cundari (North Bay)

10 Pin Bowling

Andrew Evans Sault Ste Marie
Brody Hill Sault Ste Marie
Harvey Arcangeletti Sault Ste. Marie
Terry Colizza Sault Ste. Marie
Chance Showan Sault Ste. Marie
Danie Houle Sudbury
-
Bill Denneny Coach - Sault Ste. Marie
Vicki Garinger Coach - Sudbury

Powerlifting

Carley Tucker North Bay
Ashley Baker North Bay
Jessica Baker North Bay
Josee Seguin Sudbury
Chase Budd Timmins
Andre Goulet Timmins
Eric Kaija Timmins
Jacob Dallaire Timmins
Nikolas Skrtic Timmins
-
Michel Goulet Coach - Timmins
Candace-Rose Joiner Coach - North Bay
Susan Holopaine Coach - Timmins

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Nadia Bouillon Sudbury
Lisa Fragomele Sudbury
-
Jessica Lopatka Coach - Sudbury

Swimming

Patrick Daguerre Iroquois Falls
Stephane Daguerre Iroquois Falls
Stella Arezza Kapuskasing
Michael Bailey North Bay
Jon Touw North Bay
Kylie Hocevar Sudbury
James Ilves Sudbury
Maija Neva Sudbury
Katelyn Ruff Sudbury
Jesse Gascon Sudbury
Brock Gvozdanovic Timmins
Logan Pelletier Timmins
Lily Mogan Near North
Kayla Marwick New Liskard
-
Robert Saunders Coach - Near North
Deb Weedon Coach - Timmins
Lisa Knight Coach - North Bay
Shannon Johnson Coach - North Bay
Lynne Houle Coach - Sudbury

NORTH WEST ONTARIO

District Team Manager: James Stolz (Thunder Bay)

10 Pin Bowling

Nicole Bedard Thunder Bay
JD Coulter Thunder Bay
Janice Martinsen Thunder Bay
Edwin McCauley Thunder Bay
Jon Legall Thunder Bay
Ronny Arvelin Thunder Bay
Amy Cizmar Thunder Bay
-
Patty Cruickshank Coach - Thunder Bay
Sheila Tougas Coach - Thunder Bay

Swimming

Kayla Rutenberg Marathon
Duncan Boyd Thunder Bay
David Giba Thunder Bay
Robert Whitehurst Thunder Bay
Shawn Whitehurst Thunder Bay
Jem Swain-Moeller Kenora
Scott Malmo Kenora
-
Alexa Grant Coach - Thunder Bay
Sandi Boyes Coach - Thunder Bay
Emma Schlyter Coach - Thunder Bay

SOUTH CENTRAL ONTARIO

District Team Manager: Mesiton (Bingo) Rivera (Oakville) & Julie Wetzler (Kitchener-Waterloo)

Basketball

Burlington Flames - Team 1
Garret Kirkwood
Thunder Maxwell
Andrew Nacev
Lee Nolan
Chante Perry
Adam Piersma
Adam Quinn
Carmine Tompkins/De Rose
Justin Sargent
-
Sean Sabourin Coach
Johnny Nguyen Coach
Michael Switzer Coach

Burlington Flames - Team 2
Adam Creary
Cameron K. Fisher
Duncan Hunter
Alexa Jooris
Brendan Mommersteeg
Candace Moroso
Owen Roberts
Rachel Sieben
Steffani Tobin
Alyssa Wiersma
-
Sara Bauer Coach
Hannah Bauer Coach
Colin Cheyens Coach

Guelph Gryphons - Team 1
Mackenzie de Jonge
Jordan Embro
Morgan Fay
Mark Jamieson
Austin Norton
Sheldon Riley
Thomas Evers
Blair Bastien
Francis Ferlito
-
Andrew MacLean Coach
Nick Boychuk Coach
Joe Evers Coach

Guelph Gryphons - Team 2
Jennifer Allen
Shayne Beaver
Letisha Fay
Taylor Redmond
Nathan Riley
Adam Vettor
Joshua Schembri
Jesse Trask
Carson Diegel
-
Steve Redmond Coach
Barbara Redmond Coach
Gino Vettor Coach

Guelph Gryphons - Team 3
Patrick Alderton
Curtis Connelly
Michael DaPonte
David Haramule
Dylan Reid
David Tichborne
Tyrese Mitchell
Evan Pringle
-
Andrew Sheriff Coach
Animesh Vadaparti Coach
Michael Grove Coach

K-W Basketball Hoops
Joel Bauman
Brent Comens
Jasmine Leahy
Pardeep Minhas
Paige Newbrough
Daniel Sampson
Ler Ler Ter
Braiden Solomon
Kathleen Tye
-
Steve Singer Coach
Melissa Pennington Coach
Hannah Gardiner Coach

K-W Basketball Raptors
Blair Allenson
Corey Demeulenare
Tom Hirons
Peter Snider
Cody Somers
Eric Pomery
Brian Wetzler
Marcelle Nickeo
Traevon Thompson
-
Timothy Dyck Coach
Greg Hallman Coach
Natalie Bishop Coach

Milton Scorpions
Ryan Twiss
Xander Attisano
Clinton Fenton
Pablo Ramirez
William MacNeil
Mitchell Taylor
Kayla Hall
Jason Lim
Aidan McGrail
Gregory Sanderson
-
Derrick Lewis Coach
Paul Attisano Coach
Sheila Hainsworth Coach

Welland-Pelham Warriors
Grant Flagg
Jasmine Flagg
Joshua Steinhoff
Brandon Swinson
Steven Foley
Michael Jacques
Quin Hoshowsky-Linhares
Maning Godard
Tanya Nahli
-
Kaila Jacques Coach
Andrew Hall Coach
Richard Chehowski Coach

West Niagara Grizzlies
Ewen Barclay
Ryan Fee
Marcus Fitz
Owen Konkle
Shane Morrison
Ben Posavad
Jason Ramey
Kennedi Willis
Tim Zufelt
Nathan Hill
-
Kim Fisher Coach
Brier Barclay Coach
Natalie Fisher Coach

Powerlifting

Jason Foster Guelph
Marley Gayler Kitchener-Waterloo
Allie Libertini Kitchener-Waterloo
Marc Fletcher St. Catharines
Ryan Pozzobon St. Catharines
-
Rick Weasner Coach - St. Catharines
Mark Baker Coach - Brantford

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Kathleen Barnard Burlington
Laura Stremble Burlington
Emily Arbic-Cohen Halton Hills
Joanna Beer Halton Hills
Jamieson Bonk Halton Hills
Jorja Padt Halton Hills
Keira Ward Halton Hills
Madison Gay Hamilton
Nicole Vespa Hamilton
Julia Kostecki Oakville
Annick Leger Oakville
Amber Bell Welland - Pelham
Maria Emery Welland - Pelham
Allison Surek Welland - Pelham
-
Kelly Gay Coach - Hamilton
Shannon McKnight Coach - Hamilton
Elizabeth Cass Coach - Oakville
Yolande Kostecki Coach - Oakville

10 Pin Bowling

Aaron Auger Burlington
Mike Buzit Burlington
Nicolas Rodriguez Burlington
Danielle Smith Burlington
Amber Murphy Cambridge
Bill Smith Cambridge
Justin Cremasco Guelph
David Ellis Guelph
Kyle Jedan Guelph
Marc Richardson Guelph
Jessica Castronovo Hamilton
David Heinrichs Kitchener-Waterloo
Calvin LaPierre Kitchener-Waterloo
Candace McCutcheon Kitchener-Waterloo
Ron Adea Oakville
Todd Courrier Oakville
Sofia Dershko Oakville
Dylan Hansen Oakville
Kim Odbert Oakville
Heather Weir Oakville
James Brown Welland - Pelham
Lizzy Foley Welland - Pelham
Ryan Kulikowski Welland - Pelham
Brianna Moerschfelder Welland - Pelham
David Pleschlze Welland - Pelham
Jessica Baglole West Niagara
Robert Perilli West Niagara
Jason Irving Cambridge
Jeffrey Wakefield Hamilton
-
David Auger Coach - Burlington
Heather Woolley Coach - Kitchener-Waterloo
Lori Savage Coach - Guelph
Katherine French Coach - York South
Brenda Budarick Coach - Arnprior
Kristin Foley Coach - Welland - Pelham
Kathleen Mackenzie Coach - Guelph

Swimming

Kennedy Barr Burlington
Timothy Billington Burlington
Katie Veitch Burlington
Taylor Boeru Cambridge
Cooper Moore Cambridge
Bradley Van Alten Cambridge
Kiara Wilson Cambridge
Stephenie Anderson Dundas
Bobbi-Lyn Cleland Dundas
Liam Curtis Dundas
Michael Gumulak Dundas
Mark Haggarty Dundas
Connor Mahoney Dundas
Aaron Matthews Dundas
Bryan Rattray Dundas
Ryan Fox (Yaeger) Fergus
Kenny Hurry Fergus
Amy Storton Fergus
Cathy Lemon Guelph
Amanda Bruder Halton Hills
Kealyn Cherwaiko Halton Hills
Austin Daleman Halton Hills
Brandon Grove Halton Hills
Angelina Guttman Halton Hills
Andrew Henry Halton Hills
Taylor Masse Halton Hills
Michelle O'keefe Halton Hills
Sydney Paul Halton Hills
Bradley Hannah Hamilton
Brittney Lazar Hamilton
Beth Shearer Hamilton
Sean Hughes Kitchener-Waterloo
Heather Whitehouse Milton
Amiera Black New Hamburg
Emily Boycott Oakville
Ryan Lamey Oakville
Brandon Liou Oakville
Jason McLaughlin Oakville
Scott Merrick Oakville
Kaitlin Nesbitt Oakville
Kelly Perras Oakville
Steven Reist Oakville
Gordon Rivera Oakville
Yash Singh Oakville
Andrea Wallace Oakville
Timofey Zaitsev Oakville
Abby Barnhart Port Colborne
Robert Crossley Port Colborne
Joshua Kerton Port Colborne
Michael Angle St. Catharines
Chantelle Balanowski St. Catharines
Kaitlin Colbey St. Catharines
Caitlin English St. Catharines
Adam Kane St. Catharines
Julia Longo St. Catharines
Connor MacPhee St. Catharines
Gregory McPherson St. Catharines
Ava Nolan St. Catharines
Emily Skulj St. Catharines
Sydney Southern St. Catharines
Pamela Waterhouse St. Catharines
Kyle Weaver St. Catharines
Mackenzie Dobbie Cambridge
-
Elissa Cressman Coach - Kitchener-Waterloo
Jennifer Mousley Coach - Cambridge
Bernie Cuzzolino Coach - Oakville
Suzanne Padt Coach - Halton Hills
Elizabeth (Lisa) Guttman Coach - Halton Hills
Alec Moore Coach - Cambridge
Janet Young Coach - Dundas
Wilma Lamey Coach - Oakville
Sheri-Lynn Picton Coach - St. Catharines
Paige Cheveldayoff Coach - Dundas
Elise Shupe Coach - Dundas
Sara Padt Coach - Halton Hills
E. Lynne Merrick Coach - Oakville
Jerica Hamilton Coach - Guelph
Brianna Cuzzolino Coach - Oakville
Jennifer Black Coach - New Hamburg
Daniel Mousley Coach - Cambridge
Cindy Lim Coach - Halton Hills

SOUTH WEST ONTARIO

District Team Manager: Iain Popp (London)

Basketball

London Llightning
Alexander Burns
David Colford
Heather Guthrie
Kyri Kerhoulas
Scott Mitchell
Valerie Nyhout
Cameron O'Connor
Kate Radley
Tanner Ross
Brandon Kipp
-
Karen Radley Coach
Sophya Sidhu Coach

St. Thomas Swish
Dillon Calvert
Donald Clarke-Cruickshank
Andrew Clarke-Cruickshank
Christopher Freeman
Gideon Greevink
Zackary Griffith
Rahim Jamani
Paul Miner Jr.
Wyatt Westrop
-
Trevor Armstrong Coach
Bethany Clarke Coach
Paul Miner Coach

Powerlifting

Phillip Baker Brantford
Mia Belluz Brantford
Jess Horvath Brantford
Austin Lee Brantford
Robert Ryczak Brantford
Cam McCandless LaSalle - Windsor
Jasmyn Kersey LaSalle - Windsor
Tyler-David Meyer LaSalle - Windsor
Jared Pszczonak LaSalle - Windsor
Max Vigneux LaSalle - Windsor
Thomas Wood LaSalle - Windsor
Benjamin Austin - London
Katelyn Kovach London
Kristov Loebus London
Mevin MacMullin London
Courtney Mitchell London
Simon Morris London
Kurtis Sloetjes London
Jonathan Van Leeuwen London
James Walker London
Sara Yates Sarnia
Michael Hutchingame St. Thomas
Blair Lyons St. Thomas
Thea Veh London
Daniel Robar Sarnia
Kevin Burke LaSalle - Windsor
-
Matt Allin Coach - LaSalle - Windsor
Cealia Gagnon Coach - LaSalle - Windsor
Dianne MacKeigan Coach - Brantford
Jennifer Havaris Coach - London
Rick Walker Coach - London
Todd DeSilva Coach - London
Siddhant Maini Coach - London

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Emily Brikmanis Gemstones
Catherine Collins Gemstones
Merry Farnham Gemstones
Sarah Riviere Gemstones
Julie Timmermans Gemstones
Heather Verdun Gemstones
Amanda Bondy LaSalle - Windsor
Jessica Chotka LaSalle - Windsor
Dana DesRosiers LaSalle - Windsor
Yanhong Dewan LaSalle - Windsor
Iesha Ellwood LaSalle - Windsor
Zoe Gignac LaSalle - Windsor
Denise Horn LaSalle - Windsor
Breanna Williams LaSalle - Windsor
Adele Crozier - London
Brittany Petersen - London
Oriana Snowden - London
-
Sarah Allan Coach - London
Emily Broeders Coach - London
Katherine Duplessis Coach - Gemstones
Cindy LaBrecque Coach - LaSalle - Windsor

10 Pin Bowling

Derek Gore - Chatham - Kent
Joey Accetta LaSalle - Windsor
Vanessa Barresi LaSalle - Windsor
Ashley Drouillard LaSalle - Windsor
Raymond Ondrejicka LaSalle - Windsor
Christopher Romanek LaSalle - Windsor
Kimberly Sandrin LaSalle - Windsor
Chris Sholomiski LaSalle - Windsor
Leonardo Soresi LaSalle - Windsor
Samantha Squires-Meunier London
Noah Pyke Sarnia
Angela Sauve Sarnia
Jason Gordy Simcoe
Bradley Veraart St. Thomas
Cory Bigham Woodstock
Dylan Crawford Woodstock
Aidan McCandless LaSalle - Windsor
Jackson Tomlinson London
Melinda Hames London
Kimberly Parker London
Rebecca Pitts Sarnia
Kerry Cloney London
Frank Vale Woodstock
Hayden Walker London
-
Nadine Sandrin Coach - LaSalle - Windsor
Kristen McDonald Coach - London
Billy Magone Coach - LaSalle - Windsor
Vicki Burgess Coach - London
Xay Tang Coach - LaSalle - Windsor

 

Swimming

Kailee Mitchell Brantford
Joey Sexton Brantford
Richard Ward Brantford
Christine Wilson Brantford
Joanna Young Brantford
Paige Manger Goderich
Brandon Brooks LaSalle - Windsor
Billy Grebe LaSalle - Windsor
Julia Lane LaSalle - Windsor
Tin Nguyen LaSalle - Windsor
Ruth Ann Stevenson LaSalle - Windsor
Chris Innes London
Luke Moran London
Benjamin So London
Callum Macdonald Sarnia
Jeremy Deyoung Simcoe
Kaitlyn Ferguson Simcoe
Rosie Hewitt Simcoe
Kara Hoskin Simcoe
Jaxson Kozina Simcoe
Helen Lindsay Simcoe
Shantelle Millen Simcoe
Aaron Montgomery Simcoe
Michael Pacheco Simcoe
Kayla Porter Simcoe
Amanda Shaw Simcoe
Laura Waite Simcoe
Andy Marsh-Smiaris St. Thomas
Gordie Michie St. Thomas
Matt Morrow St. Thomas
David Rowe St. Thomas
Charlotte Van Lingen Woodstock
Chelsea Haskett Simcoe
Rebecca Walsh London
Jonathon Sibley St. Thomas
-
Jacob Jones Coach - Brantford
Brian Lane Coach - LaSalle - Windsor
Shirley Shaw Coach - Simcoe
David Kerr Coach - St. Thomas
Kim Hammond Coach - Simcoe
Patrick Moran Coach - London
Andrew Varga Coach - Simcoe
Lillian Wilson Coach - Simcoe
Susan Baldock Coach - Simcoe
Diana Glousher Coach - Simcoe